3.23.2009

i guess in my world everything blows up.

This is coming real time from the blackberry so forgive the format and lack of pic till tomorrow.

I am not sure I will ever be able to top tonight. This will give you a real view into my crazy ass mind.

I am laying in bed just now, watching tv. The house is quiet and I am rubbing my feet together to put myself to sleep. When all of a sudden I hear a very loud rumbling, shaking crazy ass sound coming from the tv.I jump up and run over to the tv area and start picking up everything. I am beyond panic mode I am freaking out. I pick up the cable box terrified its going to electrocute me nothing.I lift the entire table my tv is on nothing. I look to the wires behind the tv and I realize shit something is about to blow up and the surge protector is going to explode.

I open the bedroom door and scream to my x. Get in here something is about to blow up. I pass him and stand far away then I realize I have to get my son out of this house. I am headed to be a hero when I hear my x say uhhhh. I turn around and go back to the danger zone my x then looks at me and then at the drawer in the table my tv is on.

Omg! In that moment I realize I am an idiot. I realize I just freaked the fuck out. My heart is beating out of my chest and I am cracking the hell up. All that screamimg and all I can think is thank god my son didn't wake up.

So what was it? Well my little green vibrator had turned itself on and was vibrating the drawer. Man was that loud too damn funny.

10 comments:

Jill said...

I'm laughing so hard.... too funny! I love that you thought the TV was going to blow up. That is exactly something I would do!

Tiffany said...

LOL My vibrator has went off before and scared me too. Don't feel bad.

Ken said...

OMG! At least your son wasn't the one to find it! That is just to funny.

Mich said...

BAHAHAHAHAHAH that is hilarious!!!

Jormengrund said...

So..

You did say it was your FEET you were rubbing together, right?

Just checking...

Erica Lindsey Grant said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
::kacy:: said...

LOL OMG! you so need to send that to fmylife.com! you are so hilarious and adorable! i just love you! i'm laughing so hard!!!


you are the best.

Big Pissy said...

That is SOOOOOOOOO hilarious!!!! LOL

you crack me up! ;-)

Greg du Pille said...

Hahahahaa! Hilarious! I thought you were going to say that you were caught up in an earthquake, but it was clearly another earth-moving experience that had gone a little awry!

Jaime said...

that's hysterical. and why i keep mine under the bed... it doesn't freak me out if it accidentally goes off that way!